Governors Secure Area School Webmail

Rigby Hall School

Life at Rigby Hall School Life at Rigby Hall School Life at Rigby Hall School Life at Rigby Hall School Life at Rigby Hall School Life at Rigby Hall School Life at Rigby Hall School Life at Rigby Hall School Life at Rigby Hall School

Staff List 

TEACHING STAFF 

Mrs Tracey Smith   -   Head Teacher                        

Mrs Sam Hayward  -   Assistant Head 

Mrs Tracey Kesterton  -  Business Manager 

Miss Esther Booth  -  Teacher / Humanities subject lead 

Miss Charlotte Brookes  -  Teacher / PE subject lead 

Mrs Nicola Byrne  -  Teacher / TLR - Key Stage 4 with responsibility for Maths

Mrs Tina Deooray  -  Teacher / PSHE subject lead

Miss Charlie Dowling  -  Teacher / RE & Modern British Values subject lead

Miss Kelly Ferran  - Teacher / TLR - KS2 with responsibility for English

Miss Miriam Gee - Teacher

Miss Rebecca Harrison  -  Teacher 

Mrs Shelley Hughes  -  Teacher / TLR - Early Years & Key Stage 1 with           responsibility for Early Years

Mr Tim Moyle - Teacher / Design Technology subject lead

Mrs Emma Brookes - Teacher

Miss Rhian Smith  - Teacher / TLR - Post 16 with responsibility for Post 16

Mrs Jayne Yorke - Teacher / TLR - KS3 with responsibility for Science

Miss Danielle Walker  -  Science Teacher

Mr Tom Waller  -  Teacher / Computing subject lead                                      

Mr Tom George - Careers Advice & Guidance Officer

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Jean Baker

Katie Baker

Natalia Bridgwater

Michelle Brotherton

Zoe Carter

Chris Cooke

Kath Cooper (Food Technology)

Ryan Foster

Louisa Giles

Louise Halley

Karen Harrison (HLTA)

Trudy Hood

Emma Hughes

 

 

Jane Johnson

Amy Key

Rosemary Mason

Vanessa Rainbow

Beth Richards

Kate Ryder

Katie Skyrme

Letisha Smith (HLTA)

Donna Steward

Hayley Walton

Linda Ward

Sarah Whitehead

Victoria Wilday

Mark Winson

 

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF 

Tracey Kesterton         -           School Business Manager 

Elaine Jones                -           Administrative Assistant

Sue Lunt                     -            Administrative Assistant 

Jayne Perry                  -          Administrative Assistant / Receptionist

Rebecca Gameson       -          Receptionist

CARETAKER

Michael Duggan

LUNCHTIME STAFF

Vicky Bamford           -           Cook 

Christine Walker         -          Cook (Maternity Leave)

Amy Dabell                -           Lunchtime Supervisor

Paula Kieran              -          Lunchtime Supervisor